[October-2022]Free NS0-593 Exam PDF and VCE Dumps Offered by Braindump2go[Q20-Q50]

October/2022 Latest Braindump2go NS0-593 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go NS0-593 Real Exam Questions!

Question: 20
You created a new NetApp ONTAP FlexGroup volume spanning six nodes and 12 aggregates with a total size of 4 TB. You added millions of files to the FlexGroup volume with a flat directory structure totaling 2 TB, and you receive an out of apace error message on your host.
What would cause this error?

A. The maximum number of volume constituents has been reached in the ONTAP software.
B. All constituent volumes are full.
C. The inode limit is exceeded in the ONTAP software.
D. The maxdirsize Is exceeded in the ONTAP software.

Answer: C

Question: 21
Referring to the exhibit, what do you need to do to return the MetroCluster to a normal state?

A. Enter the metroclustor switchback command on Site B.
B. Enter the metrocluster switchback command on Site A.
C. Enter the storage failover giveback command on Site B.
D. Enter the storage failover giveback command on Site A.

Answer: B

Question: 22
Your customer mentions that they have accidentally destroyed both root aggregates in their two- node cluster.
In this scenario, what are two actions that must be performed? (Choose two.)

A. Rejoin the second node to the re-created cluster.
B. Re-create the cluster from the local backup.
C. Install ONTAP from a USB device.
D. Re-create the cluster from the remote backup.

Answer: A, C

Question: 23
You have recently discovered that NetApp ONTAP Cloud Manager is not sending AutoSupport messages to NetApp.
In this scenario, what would solve this Issue?

A. Verify that your AWS credentials are correctly added to Cloud Manager.
B. Verify that your NetApp Support site credentials are correctly added to Cloud Manager.
C. Verify that your data LIFs allow traffic to mysupport .netapp.com on port 443.
D. Verify that the inbound and outbound rules allow AutoSupport on port 80.

Answer: C

Question: 24
Your customer calls you because one application is not able to access a NetApp ONTAP S3 bucket. While reviewing the EMS log on the cluster, you see the following message:

The same credentials work in another application. In this scenario, what would cause this problem?

A. The application is trying to log in as an anonymous user.
B. The application is using v2 signatures.
C. The application is using v4 signatures.
D. The application is trying to access using the HTTP protocol.

Answer: A

Question: 25
You Just used the CLI to create a NetApp ONTAP FlexGroup Volume on a NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP instance. After creation, you notice odd behavior in NetApp Cloud Manager.
In this scenario, what Is the reason for this behavior?

A. Cloud Volumes ONTAP does not support FlexGroup volumes.
B. The Capacity Management Mode within Cloud Manager should be set to Manual.
C. The Capacity Management Mode within Cloud Manager should be set to Automatic.
D. Cloud Manager must be used to provision the FlexGroup volume.

Answer: D

Question: 26
You have a 2-node NetApp FAS2750 switchless cluster with twenty-four 1.8 TB disks that is experiencing performance issues. Upon investigation, you discover several type B consistency points.

Referring to the exhibit, which corrective action would address these consistency points?

A. Create additional data LIFs.
B. Convert the 2-node switchless cluster to a 2-node switched cluster.
C. Add an additional shelf of twenty-four 1.8 TB disks.
D. Replace the twenty-four 1.8 TB disks with twelve 4 TB disks.

Answer: C

Question: 27
A customer’s storage administrator Informs you about the deactivated Automatic Switchover (AUSO) feature on their MetroCluster IP environment.
What Information would you tell your customer in this scenario?

A. The AUSO feature cannot be activated due to a non-mirrored aggregate.
B. The AUSO feature is not available in Metrocluster IP installations by design.
C. A faulty link automatically deactivated the AUSO feature.
D. This is a configuration failure, you can activate that feature for the customer.

Answer: A

Question: 28
You have a new VMware vSphere cluster with ESXI 7.0U2 hosts. The hosts are connected to a 4-node AFF A400 NetApp ONTAP 9.8 cluster with FC LUNs. You have a requirement to identify and follow I/Os from each VM on the shared FC LUN-backed datastores for troubleshooting purposes.
In this scenario, which VMware feature Is supported by ONTAP software to accomplish this task?

A. Network I/O Control (NIOC)
B. Virtual machine ID (VMID)
C. Storage I/O Control (SIOC)
D. vSphere Cluster Services (vCLS)

Answer: D

Question: 29
Your customer installed the shelf firmware for their NS224 shelf over a week ago, and the firmware has not upgraded on shelf 1 module B. The customer wants to know what the next steps would be to get the firmware upgraded after verifying that the shelf firmware is indeed loaded onto the system. Which step would you perform to complete the firmware upgrade?

A. Reseat the NSM100 module.
B. Reseat the disk in Bay 0.
C. Power cycle the shelf.
D. Reseat the PSU of the shelf.

Answer: C

Question: 30
After users start reporting the Inability to create new flies in a CIFS share, you find EMS events for wafl.dir.size.max logged for the volume of the SVM to which the share points.
In this scenario, which action should you take to solve this issue?

A. Delete unneeded files from the directory.
B. Move the volume to a different aggregate.
C. Increase the maximum number of files for the volume.
D. Increase the maximum directory size for the volume.

Answer: C

Question: 31
You have connection Issues from a Linux host to an AFF A400 FC LUN. You are asked by support to run the NetApp sanlun command to provide troubleshooting information.
Which NetApp software package must be installed on the host?

A. Virtual Storage Console
B. Inventory Collect Tool
C. Host Utilities package
D. SnapDrive for UNIX

Answer: C

Question: 32
After a normal power down of both nodes for building maintenance, Node01 of a 2-node cluster cannot be powered back up; however, all disk shelves are powered.
Which action should be performed to bring the cluster online and allow Node02 to serve data?

A. Recreate the cluster with the system configuration recovery cluster recreate -from node command.
B. Reboot the node With the system node reboot -node Node02 -bypass-optimization true command.
C. Perform a takeover with the storage failover takeover -ofnode Node01 -option force command.
D. Reinitialize the cluster with option 4a from the boot menu.

Answer: A

Question: 33
A system panic due to an “L2 watchdog timeout hard reset” error occurred. You have found a FIFO message in the SP log.
Which FIFO message Is useful for Investigating this Issue?

A. before NMI BBSP:C=00 L=00 FIFO: F3 F2 F1 F0 5 B2 0 0 0 80 20 E F E3 C0 C2 3 4 6 7 9 9 A
B. BIOS exit BBSP:C=2F L=20 FIFO: 2 C8 C9 C4 24 4 6 18 7 8 11
C. before Reset BBSP:C=00 L=00 FIFO:
D. ONTAP Shutdown BBSP:C=00 L=2F FIFO:

Answer: B

Question: 34
An administrator receives the following error message:

What are two causes for this error? (Choose two.)

A. There Is excessive SSD load causing the wear leveling to become unbalanced.
B. A disk is falling.
C. There is excessive SATA HDD load.
D. An SSD disk is performing garbage collection to create a dense data layout.

Answer: A, C

Question: 35
After expanding a two-node AFF A300 cluster with two AFF A700 nodes, you observe latencies when data is accessed indirectly. The system node run -node -command netstat command shows retransmits and packet drops on the LIFs. The AFF A700 nodes with 40 Gbps and the AFF A300 connect with 10 Gbps to the cluster interconnect. You are using Cisco Nexus 3132Q cluster interconnect switches. You just updated to ONTAP 9.8 software.
In this scenario, what is causing this problem?

A. The 10 Gbps to 10 Gbps cluster Interconnect is creating a speed mismatch.
B. AFF A300 and AFF A700 node mixing Is not supported in ONTAP 9.8 software.
C. The AFF A300 Is using an adapter card for the cluster Interconnect, but only onboard ports are supported.
D. There is an NXOS firmware mismatch, verify in the Interoperability Matrix (1MTJ for a supported version.

Answer: A

Question: 36
Which two throughput elements are controlled by host applications? (Choose two.)

A. operation size
B. Jitter
C. concurrency
D. latency

Answer: B, D

Question: 37
A 2-node cluster hosts only NAS data UFs. All nodes lose access to the cluster network.
Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

A. Both nodes race to takeover the other, one node will takeover the other node.
B. No takeover event will occur and NAS data UFs will not be accessible.
C. All nodes in the cluster reset and NAS data UFs are not accessible after reboot.
D. NAS data UFs are accessible on only the node that has Epsilon.

Answer: C

Question: 38
Your customer noticed in NetApp Active IQ that their NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP for Azure HA solution is no longer sending AutoSupport messages over HTTPS. A support ticket has been opened to find out why. No changes have been made to the Cloud Volumes ONTAP for Azure HA environment.
In this scenario, which two autosupport command parameters should be used to validate that AutoSupport Is working properly? {Choose two.)

A. -mail-hosts
B. -transport
C. -proxy-url
D. -to

Answer: A, C

Question: 39
You want to assign storage access to an NVMe protocol host.
Which three objects must be configured to accomplish this task? (Choose three.)

A. the NVMe subsystem
B. the NVMe broadcast domain
C. an NVMe LIF
D. the NVMe namespace
E. an NVMe LUN

Answer: A, B, C

Question: 40
You receive the “Unable to connect to the management gateway server” error when trying to connect to a node management IP.
In this situation, how do you determine whether core dumps are generated for the mgwd user space process?

A. Log in to the nodeshell using the node console and collect the core dumps from the nodeshell.
B. Log in to the service processor and collect the core dumps from the service processor.
C. Log in to the clustershell using the node console and collect the core dumps from the clustershell.
D. Log in to the systemshell and collect core dumps from the systemshell.

Answer: B

Question: 41
You are troubleshooting a CIFS connection issue that is reported by some users. You decide to collect a packet trace.
In this scenario, after you generate the packet trace, where do you find the trace file?

A. /packet_traces of the node hosting the LIF
B. /etc/log/packet_traces of the node hosting the LIF
C. /etc/log/mlog/packet._traces Of all nodes
D. /vol0/paclcet_traces of the CIFS SVM

Answer: C

Question: 42
A customer with an FC MetroCluster configuration that is running NetApp ONTAP 9.8 software experienced a site outage and wants to know why the MetroClusler configuration did not switch over to the other site.
What are two reasons for this problem? (Choose two.)

A. There was a failed PSU in the switchover site.
B. The ISLs were down between the sites.
C. The site had unmirrored aggregates.
D. An ISL link was not operating at 16Gbps.

Answer: A, C

Question: 43
Referring to the exhibit, from which delay center is most of the latency for voll?

A. Disk
B. Network
C. Data
D. NVRAM

Answer: B

Question: 44
Which two automation methods does NetApp ONTAP Select support? (Choose two.)

A. REST
B. Anslble
C. Docker
D. PHP

Answer: A, B

Question: 45
You ate connecting a Windows Server 2019 host to ISCSI LUNs on a 4-node AFF A250 cluster running NetApp ONIAP 9.8 software. The host is unable to connect to the target interface, and the ONTAP event log has the message shown below.
ISCSI: network interface identifier disabled for use; incoming connection discarded In this scenario, what is the cause of this connection issue?

A. iSNS is not enabled on the storage virtual machine.
B. The WWPN was not added to the initiator group.
C. The iSCSI service is not enabled on the interface.
D. CHAP is not configured correctly for the specified initiator.

Answer: B

Question: 46
A user mentions that their home drive, that Is an export within a volume, is no longer allowing them to save files. The drive reports that it Is full, even though It shows that minimal data is written to it.
Which statement would explain this behavior?

A. The mount is stale and uses a cached version of the volume.
B. Other users wrote to this user’s home drive.
C. Other files within the volume are also owned by the user, exceeding the user quota.
D. The client system needs to remount the export to show the proper space.

Answer: C

Question: 47
You are optimizing your Cloud Volumes ONTAP. For interoperability and consolidation purposes, you need to know the storage limits.
In this scenario, which source should be reviewed?

A. NetApp Cloud Volumes ONTAP Release Notes
B. Hardware Universe
C. Interoperability Matrix Tool (IMT)
D. Cloud Central

Answer: A

Question: 48
You receive the panic message shown in the exhibit.

In this scenario, which component should you troubleshoot first?

A. the PCI card in slot 3
B. the MetroCluster FC-Vl card in slot 6
C. the memory module in slot 1
D. the CPU

Answer: D

Question: 49
You are trying to deploy a Connector in the AWS cloud from NetApp Cloud Manager. The deployment fails and shows the message ‘Insufficient permissions to deploy Cloud Connector”. You have verified the AWS access key and the AWS secret key.
In this scenario, what Is the reason that the deployment failed?

A. No AWS Marketplace subscription is associated with Cloud Manager.
B. The required Identity and Access Management (IAM) policies were not Installed.
C. The user lacks the permission to deploy within Cloud Manager.
D. The Connector can be deployed only in AWS GovCloud (US).

Answer: C

Question: 50
Your customer added a new DS4246 shelf to their FAS2750 single-node system and created a new aggregate on the new shelf. Two weeks later, they log into Active IQ and discover the Medium Impact error shown below.
Shelves with both connections via the same SAS path detected

Referring to the exhibit, which statement is correct?

A. In a FAS2750 system, the internal shelf is only seen on one path, and the external shelves are seen on two paths.
B. The cables are cabled Incorrectly on the SAS stack.
C. This situation is normal for a FA57750 single-node system.
D. Active IQ Is not aware of the shelf configuration for a single-node system.

Answer: C


Resources From:

1.2022 Latest Braindump2go NS0-593 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/ns0-593.html

2.2022 Latest Braindump2go NS0-593 PDF and NS0-593 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/14kG3gaxzM702YDcAMS1BtwkP-Gs9GaoU?usp=sharing

3.2021 Free Braindump2go NS0-593 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/NS0-593-PDF-Dumps(21-35).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/NS0-593-VCE-Dumps(1-20).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Comments are closed.