[May-2023]Exam Pass 100%!Braindump2go 3V0-32.21 Dumps 3V0-32.21 70Q Instant Download[Q21-Q45]

May/2023 Latest Braindump2go 3V0-32.21 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 3V0-32.21 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 21
An architect is designing a greenfield Cloud Management solution. During the requirements gathering workshop with the customer, the following information was captured:
– The log monitoring solution must be capable of collecting a minimum of 10,000 evets per second.
– The automation solution must be capable of deploying at least 20 concurrent workloads.
When creating the design documentation, which design quality should be used to classify the requirements?

A. Availability
B. Manageability
C. Performance
D. Recoverability

Answer: C

QUESTION 22
A customer wants to implement vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager (vRSLCM) as a part of a new SDDC deployment.
– The customer has two physical data centers and number of branch offices.
– The customer has recently purchased Hyper-converged Infrastructure (HCI) hardware that has to be implemented and configured.
– The customer has a target availability Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99%, measured quarterly, for the management components.
Which recommendation should the architect make to achieve the requirements?

A. Deploy a 3-node vRSLCM cluster on a vSAN stretched cluster
B. Deploy a vRSLCM appliance in one DC and replicate it to the second DC
C. Deploy a vRSLCM appliance on a vSAN stretched cluster
D. Deploy a vRSLCM appliance on a vSAN cluster

Answer: C

QUESTION 23
An organization has a set of requirements for its private cloud:
– Provide the ability to reclaim idle VMs deployed in vRealize Automation (vRA)
– Report on the health of resources provisioned in vRA
– Calculate the cost of VMs provisioned in vRA
– Optimally place vRA deployment workloads to vSAN and avoid contention
Which cloud management product should be integrated with vRA to meet these requirements?

A. vRealize Operations
B. vRealize Orchestrator
C. vRealize Suite Lifecycle Manager
D. vRealize Log Insight

Answer: A

QUESTION 24
An architect is tasked with the following:
– Build a private cloud solution for an organization using VMware vRealize Automation.
– This private cloud needs to manage two different datacenters separated geographically.
– The private cloud solution needs to be highly available.
Which of the following approaches can the architect take to achieve this?
Note: VMware Identity Manager has been renamed as VMware Workspace ONE Access.

A. Deploy a Workspace ONE Access cluster in a multi-site design architecture with 3-nodes spanning both the datacenters.
B. Deploy a 3-node Workspace ONE Access cluster in a single-site design architecture in one of the datacenters.
C. Deploy a single-node Workspace ONE Access instance in a single-site design architecture in one of the datacenters.
D. Deploy a Workspace ONE Access cluster in a multi-site design architecture with 3-nodes in each of the datacenters.

Answer: D
Explanation:
Workspace ONE Access is the primary entry point for end users to consume all types of applications, including SaaS, web, VMware Horizon virtual desktops and published applications, Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop, and mobile apps. Therefore, when deployed on-premises, “it should be highly available within a site”, and “also deployed in a secondary data center for failover and redundancy”.
https://techzone.vmware.com/resource/workspace-one-access-architecture#load-balancing

QUESTION 25
A cloud architect is planning to scale out the small deployment of vRealize Automation to address high availability requirements.
When creating an implementation plan, which prerequisite should be documented?
Note:
FQDN: Fully qualified domain name
VIP: Virtual IP address

A. Request certificate containing VIP FQDN for each Organization for VMware Identity Manager VIP
B. Request Certificate Authority (CA)-signed certificate containing the VIP FQDN and the FQDN of the VMware Identity Manager nodes
C. Request Certificate Authority (CA)-signed certificate containing the VIP FQDN and the FQDN of all the cluster nodes
D. Request certificate containing VIP FQDN for each Organization for vRealize Automation VIP

Answer: C

QUESTION 26
An architect is designing a certificate strategy for vRealize Operations (vROps) to satisfy the following requirements:
– Enhance security
– Avoid browser warnings
– The certificate must be applicable for all vROps servers
Which three design decisions would fulfill the requirements? (Choose three.)

A. Certificates will use the PEM format.
B. Certificates will be created using the Diffie-Hellman security-key algorithm.
C. Certificates will use the PFX and/or PKCS12 format.
D. The solution will use CA-signed certificates.
E. Certificates will use multiple Subject Alternative Name (SAN) entries.
F. The solution will use self-signed certificates.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 27
An organization’s cloud team would like to reduce template sprawl. Below are the applications they want to deploy using cloud templates:
– MS SQL and Web IIS applications on OS types Windows 2016 and Windows 2019
– Oracle WebLogic and Oracle DB applications on OS types RHEL7 and RHEL 8
Which two options would meet these requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Create an image mapping for Windows and RHEL OS types
B. Create a Cloud Template for each application type with a combination of OS types
C. Create a Cloud Template or upgrade an existing one with user input to select the OS type
D. Create a Cloud Template for each OS type and have a user input option to pick the application type
E. Create image mappings for OS types Windows 2016, Windows 2019, RHEL7 and RHEL8

Answer: DE

QUESTION 28
A Cloud Architect is tasked with publishing a vRealize Automation catalog item that enables Human Resources (HR) personnel to provision Active Directory user accounts. HR will continue to use vRealize Automation to make changes to the user accounts after initial creation.
Which two components must be included in this design? (Choose two.)

A. Custom Resource
B. Custom Property
C. Resource Mapping
D. Resource Action

Answer: AD

QUESTION 29
A company wants an automated provisioning solution. It has a large vSphere farm for its main production applications and a Hyper-V Farm for its SQL Server databases. One of the business requirements they have is to manage costs for all the services deployed.
What should the architect recommend in order to meet this requirement?

A. Deploy vRealize Automation for provisioning with two endpoints– one for each hypervisor– and deploy vRealize Business for cost management of the entire infrastructure.
B. Deploy vRealize Automation for provisioning with two endpoints– one for each hypervisor– deploy vRealize Business for cost management of the vSphere infrastructure and use a third-party solution to manage the costs of the Hyper-V infrastructure.
C. Deploy vRealize Automation with only one endpoint, deploy vRealize Business and manage provisioning and costs from the same centralized endpoint.
D. Deploy vRealize Automation with only one endpoint for provisioning, deploy vRealize Business for cost management and use the vRealize Orchestrator cost management plug-in to manage the costs of the Hyper-V infrastructure.

Answer: B

QUESTION 30
A PaaS Provider wants to start offering private cloud solutions to its customers. It has tasked its internal team of cloud architects with recommending an architectural design that supports the new initiative and continues to leverage the existing centralized VMware Cloud Management Platform.
Which deployment model will let the company achieve its desired goal?

A. Single-tenant
B. Default tenant-managed multitenancy
C. Individual tenant-managed multitenancy
D. Multiple individual vRealize Automation deployments

Answer: C

QUESTION 31
A cloud architect is writing an implementation plan for deployment of a clustered vRealize Automation deployment that will use a third-party load balancer. Which two steps should the architect include within the implementation plan to ensure a successful deployment of vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)

A. Disable all secondary nodes from the load balancer pools
B. Create and configure the monitoring of vRealize Automation and vRealize Orchestrator
C. Ensure all the SAN certificates for vRealize Suite are available
D. Enable all non-primary nodes on the load balancer
E. Turn off the health monitors or change them temporarily to default to ICMP and ensure traffic is still forwarding to the primary node

Answer: AE
Explanation:
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Validated-Design/6.1/sddc-deployment-of-cloud-operations-and-automation-in-the-first-region/GUID-18A6AEF4-2EF7-47B2-B421-D34156344652.html

QUESTION 32
Which two statements are correct for VMware Cloud Services cloud proxy? (Choose two.)

A. It helps connect to public cloud entities.
B. It connects cloud services to on-premises networks.
C. An OVA deployment to an ESXi server is supported.
D. It requires a load balancer.
E. An OVA must be deployed on a vCenter Server.

Answer: BE
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Cloud-services/1.0/Cloud_proxy_VMware_Cloud_services.pdf

QUESTION 33
A customer requests a conceptual design for the Cloud Management solution.
What three selections represent a conceptual design? (Choose three.)

A. Cloud Automation
B. Identity Management
C. vRealize Automation
D. Workspace One Access
E. Monitoring and Logging
F. vRealize Log Insight

Answer: ABE

QUESTION 34
What are the two valid characteristics of vRealize Automation Cloud? (Choose two.)

A. Supports on-premises vSphere and vRealize Orchestrator
B. Requires a standard license
C. Requires a load balancer
D. Supports on-premises vRealize Operations Manager
E. Has a frequent release cycle

Answer: AE
Explanation:
Cloud supports local vCenter and cloud products have a higher release rate than the on-prem versions.

QUESTION 35
An architect is designing a greenfield VMware vRealize Cloud Management solution. During the requirements gathering workshop with the customer, the future Service Owner made the following comment:
The Maximum Tolerable Downtime (MTD) for the Cloud Management solution is 1 hour. When creating the design documentation, which design quality should be used to classify the requirements?

A. Manageability
B. Availability
C. Recoverability
D. Performance

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://elatov.github.io/2012/08/vcap5-dcd-objective-2-3-build-availability-requirements-into-the-logical-design/

QUESTION 36
A design for a Cloud Management solution includes a section that describes the association of vRealize Operations solution with a remote collector for the purpose of gathering performance and usage metrics.
Which area of the design would contain that section?

A. Logical
B. Conceptual
C. Requirements
D. Physical

Answer: A
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Validated-Design/6.2/sddc-architecture-and-design-for-cloud-operations-and-automation/GUID-B1EFEF70-02C0-49C9-ABE5-DF542AD8110B.html

QUESTION 37
An architect has been asked about migrating a client’s vRealize Automation solution from version 7.x to version 8.x. One of the requirements is to continue to support custom XaaS (Anything as a Service) blueprints that the client has developed.
Which component of a vRealize Automation logical design will fulfill this requirement?

A. Cloud Assembly
B. Cloud Zones
C. Service Broker
D. Cloud-Init

Answer: C
Explanation:
Within Service Broker you can enable XaaS blueprints.

QUESTION 38
An architect is designing a vRealize Log Insight cluster for an organization. The organization has the following requirements:
– No requirement for archival data
– Support a log data retention period of 14 days
How will the log data be handled in this vRealize Log Insight cluster after the 14-day retention period?

A. The user needs to manually select and delete specific old log messages to free up space.
B. Old log messages are automatically and periodically retired on least accessed basis.
C. Old log messages are automatically and periodically retired on a first-come-first-retired basis.
D. A variable sized chunk of old log messages is deleted to free up space based on the data age basis.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/vRealize-Log-Insight/8.8/com.vmware.log-insight.administration.doc/GUID-C09BD40B-FB36-4FD8-A73C-7BB06F8835F0.html

QUESTION 39
As a Service Broker administrator, you have been asked to meet these requirements:
– All released cloud templates must be imported to Service Broker.
– Newly released cloud templates must be automatically synchronized with Service Broker.
– All cloud templates must be automatically published to the service catalog.
Which two options must be configured to meet the requirements? (Choose two.)

A. Configure content sharing using Content Sources option
B. Create content source using VMware Cloud Templates option but do not configure content sharing
C. Create content source using CloudFormation Template option
D. Configure content sharing using All Content option
E. Create content source using VMware Cloud Templates option

Answer: AE
Explanation:
Reference: http://vconceptions.com/index.php/2021/10/23/vrealize-automation-service-broker-and-catalog-management-part-1/

QUESTION 40
An architect has been tasked with designing a vRealize Automation blueprint for the development team that satisfies the following requirements:
– Must include Web, Application and Web Servers
– Must be deployed to a public cloud
– Software must be installed during provisioning
– Web Servers CPU be scalable to a maximum of four
– Web Servers in excess of two must require manager approval
Which blueprint and approval components would satisfy these requirements?

A. – Three Azure machine components
– Software to be installed using the ‘VirtualMachine.SoftwareN.ScriptPath’ custom property
– Web machine CPU allowance set between 1 and 4
– An approval policy for CPU’s greater than 2 using the approval policy type ‘Service Catalog – Catalog Item Request – Virtual Machine’
B. – Three Amazon machine components
– Software to be installed using the ‘VirtualMachine.SoftwareN.ScriptPath’ custom property
– Web machine CPU allowance set between 1 and 4
– An approval policy for CPU’s greater than 2 using the approval policy type ‘Service Catalog – Catalog Item Request – Virtual Machine’
C. – Three Azure machine components
– Software components for each machine
– Web machine CPU allowance set between 1 and 4
– An approval policy for CPU’s greater than 2 using the approval policy type ‘Service Catalog – Catalog Item Request – Cloud Machine’
D. – Three Amazon machine components
– Software components for each machine
– Web machine CPU allowance set between 1 and 4
– An approval policy for CPU’s greater than 2 using the approval policy type ‘Service Catalog – Catalog Item Request – Cloud Machine’

Answer: D

QUESTION 41
An architect is tasked with providing an automated solution for deploying and managing vSphere virtual machines (VMs). The users who deploy the vSphere machines must be able to review the VM’s overall health.
Considering the need for least privileges, what is the best solution to satisfy this request?

A. Deploy vRealize Automation and configure it to display vRealize Operations health badges directly in the vRealize Automation UI.
B. Deploy vRealize Automation and provide the users Read-only access to vRealize Operations for monitoring the machine’s health.
C. Deploy vRealize Automation with a Resource Action that allows for pulling health information using the Operations Orchestrator Plug-in.
D. Deploy vRealize Orchestrator for deployment and management of the vSphere VMs and provide the users Read-only access to vRealize Operations for monitoring the machine’s health.

Answer: A

QUESTION 42
A cloud architect is tasked with designing a vRealize Automation blueprint solution for a three-tier Web application deployment for a vSphere-based private cloud.
The application performance team would like to use vSphere DRS anti-affinity rules to ensure virtual machine instances in the blueprint are NOT run in same host for any deployment instance. There are enough hosts available for separate virtual machines.
What should the architect recommend to meet the requirements of the scenario?

A. Define vRealize Automation pre-defined custom properties and add them with correct values to the blueprint.
B. Pre-create anti-affinity rules per VMware Validated Design.
C. At the appropriate Event Broker state, execute a vRealize Orchestrator workflow to create DRS anti-affinity rules in vSphere.
D. Display pre-defined deployment custom properties for anti-affinity rules so that users can enter correct values at request time.

Answer: C

QUESTION 43
The operations team is onboarding new interns in Active Directory. The interns need to work in the company’s vRealize Operations environment while maintaining corporate security compliance. The intern Active Directory group should only have PowerUser role to a specific vCenter cluster and ReadOnly for all other objects.
Which option would meet the requirements?

A. Create new Active Directory accounts and import the intern user accounts. Create a new role for the interns and assign appropriate permissions on objects.
B. Add the interns to a new vRealize Operations Active Directory Group. Import the Active Directory group and grant access to relevant objects and all actions for the specific vCenter cluster.
C. Add the interns to the existing vRealize Operations administrators Active Directory group and grant access to relevant objects and all actions for the specific vCenter cluster.
D. Create a new Active Directory group for interns. Synchronize intern Group, create a new role for the interns and assign appropriate permissions on objects.

Answer: D
Explanation:
We should create a group and assign permissions to the group.

QUESTION 44
Consider the following requirements to be used in determining a vRealize Operations licensing model:
– Authentication provided by Single Sign On
– Performance monitoring and analytics for 12 Hosts and 1 vCenter
– vSphere security and compliance monitoring for PCI and HIPAA
– Guided remediation for discovered issues
– Customizable dashboards, reports and views
Using the requirements, what is the minimum license that can be used for this deployment of vRealize Operations?

A. vRealize Cloud Universal Enterprise
B. Advanced
C. Standard
D. Enterprise

Answer: B
Explanation:
Customizable Dashboards, Reports and Views is not part of Standard license.
https://www.vmware.com/content/dam/digitalmarketing/vmware/en/pdf/products/vmware-vrealize-operations-datasheet.pdf

QUESTION 45
An organization wants to implement a network topology to provide users with a one-way upstream access to the external network.
Which two statements are true for implementing such a network profile type using NSX-T Data Center? (Choose two.)

A. The external network specified in the “Network Policies” tab will be used to assign an external IP to the VM
B. A DNAT rule is created o the Tier-1 router to allow the VM to communicate externally
C. The cloud template must use the “private” network profile type
D. The external network should be left blank in the “Network Policies” tab
E. An SNAT rule is created on the Tier-1 router to allow the VM to communicate externally

Answer: AE
Explanation:
Reference:
https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/3.0/nsxt_30_admin.pdf


Resources From:

1.2023 Latest Braindump2go 3V0-32.21 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/3v0-32-21.html

2.2023 Latest Braindump2go 3V0-32.21 PDF and 3V0-32.21 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1a0_5saHGmfFEmXaiWSeW8H4Ixc-Pk81F?usp=sharing

3.2023 Free Braindump2go 3V0-32.21 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/3V0-32.21-VCE-Dumps(21-45).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/3V0-32.21-PDF-Dumps(1-20).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Comments are closed.