[August-2020]Full Version 300-910 Exam Dumps VCE and PDF 300-910 65Q for Free Download[Q35-Q50]

2020/August Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-910 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 35
ConfigMap keys have been mapped to different file names using the volumes.configMap.items field. What is the result if a wrong ConfigMap key is specified?

A. The default path is not used.
B. The volume is not created.
C. The volume is created.
D. The volume is created with errors.

Answer: A

QUESTION 36
What are two benefits of Infrastructure as Code? (Choose two.)

A. It enables continuous integration.
B. It allows for management control.
C. It ensures consistency.
D. It improves application monitoring.
E. It reduces risk.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 37
Refer to the exhibit. What is the user doing with Drone in this automated test?

A. testing Alpine Linux versus Ubuntu Linux
B. testing a PostgreSQL DB against multiple architectures
C. testing only the amd64 architecture
D. testing PostgreSQL deployment in an Alpine Linux VM

Answer: D

QUESTION 38
An interface on a router as a Layer 3 link has been configured to another device by updating an Ansible playbook that is executed via a CI/CD pipeline. The Ansible playbook was written to push the configuration change using the ios_config module. Which automated test validates that the interface is functioning as it should?

A. Add a pipeline step that runs the playbook a second type. If it does not modify the device on the second run, then the interface is correctly configured.
B. Automated testing is already built in because the playbook execution is successful only after Ansible validates that it applied the change.
C. Add a pipeline step that captures and parses the packet flow for the interface.
D. Add a pipeline step that captures and parses the show ip interface output so that the operational state can be referenced.

Answer: B

QUESTION 39
Which two characteristics of a build tool that is used in an automated build pipeline? (Choose two.)

A. It runs unit tests against code that is committed.
B. It builds your software on the production environment.
C. It builds your software when changes are committed.
D. It builds your software every 500 milliseconds.
E. It must have a plug-in for Puppet and Maven.

Answer: AC

QUESTION 40
When DevOps practices are integrated into an existing organization, which two characteristics are positive indicators of DevOps maturity? (Choose two.)

A. mean time between success
B. mean time to recover
C. cone testing
D. change lead time
E. age of codebase

Answer: BD

QUESTION 41
Which two statements about Infrastructure as Code are true? (Choose two.)

A. Test-driven development practices make use of Infrastructure as Code.
B. Infrastructure as Code refers to automated testing libraries.
C. DevOps builds upon Infrastructure as Code.
D. Infrastructure as Code is based on practices from software development.
E. Infrastructure as Code must use the same programming language as the application.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 42
Refer to the exhibit. The exhibit shows the output of an Ansible task that prints the contents of the show_ip_int_brief variable that was registered in a different task in the playbook.

Which expression is used to print the output of the command without its header row?

A. show_ip_int_brief[`stdout_lines’][0]
B. show_ip_int_brief[`stdout_lines’][1:]
C. show_ip_int_brief[`stdout_lines’][0][1:]
D. show_ip_int_brief[`stdout_lines’]

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Refer to the exhibit. A developer needs to scale the existing pods within the worked nodes.
Which object should be edited to achieve this goal?

A. ReplicaSet
B. PriorityClass
C. Deployment
D. Pod

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Which of the following is part of DevOps virtuous Cycle?

A. Lower Quality
B. Increased Latency
C. Slower Releases
D. Improved Scalability

Answer: D

QUESTION 45
What is considered the foundation for DevOps success?

A. sharing
B. automation
C. culture
D. measurement

Answer: C

QUESTION 46
Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail?

A. Rython3 is not compatible with requests.
B. The requests library is not imported.
C. The requests library is not installed.
D. The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed.

Answer: B

QUESTION 47
A DevOps engineering wants to build an application implementation based on the CI/CD pipeline model. Which service should be used to provide hosted continuous service for open and private projects?

A. Ansible
B. pyATS
C. Genie CLI
D. Travis CI

Answer: D

QUESTION 48
A DevOps engineer has built a new container and must open port 8080 for intercontainer communication. Which command must be added in a Dockerfile to accomplish this goal?

A. EXPOSE 8080
B. FIREWALL ADD-PORT 8080
C. PORT 8080
D. OPEN PORT 8080

Answer: A

QUESTION 49
Which two actions help limit the attack surface of your Docker container? (Choose two.)

A. Run only a single service in each container.
B. Run all services in a single image.
C. Use version tags for base images and dependencies.
D. Use Kali Linux as a base image.
E. Download images over HTTPS supporting sites.

Answer: CE

QUESTION 50
A DevOps engineer has built a container to host a web-server and it must run as an executable. Which command must be configured in a Dockerfile to accomplish this goal?

A. ENTRYPOINT <usr/sbin/apache2ctl>
B. ENTRYPOINT [“/usr/sbin/apache2ctl”, “-D”, “FOREGROUND”]
C. ENTRYPOINT [“BACKGROUND”, “-D”, “/usr/sbin/apache2ctl”]
D. ENTRYPOINT {usr/sbin/apache2ctl}

Answer: B


Resources From:

1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html

2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing

3.2020 Free Braindump2go 300-910 PDF Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-910-Dumps(34-44).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-910-PDF(23-33).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-910-PDF-Dumps(1-11).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-910-VCE(12-22).pdf
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/300-910-VCE-Dumps(45-56).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Comments are closed.