[2017-November-New]Free Cisco 225Q 210-060 Dumps VCE and PDF Braindump2go Offers[Q92-Q103]

2017 November New Cisco 210-060 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 210-060 Questions:

1.|2017 New 210-060 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 225Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-060.html

2.|2017 New 210-060 Exam Questions & Answers Download:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNcHNlT3VrNy1CbUU?usp=sharing

QUESTION 92
For capacity planning purposes, a network administrator must provide a report to management that displays the number of phones registered per server. Where can the administrator obtain this information?

A. Navigate to Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Serviceability Reports Archive.
B. Navigate to Cisco Unified Operating System Administration > Tools > System Reports.
C. Navigate to Cisco Unified CM Administration > Tools > System Reports.
D. Navigate to Cisco Unified Reporting > Tools > System Reports.

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
Which report in the CAR tool provides information about the call volume for a specified period?

A. traffic summary report
B. Top N duration report
C. precedence call summary report
D. gateway utilization report

Answer: A

QUESTION 94
In an effort to proactively manage IP telephony infrastructure, a network engineer wants to review usage reports that provide top five users, top five calls, and traffic summary. Which option describes where this information can be retrieved using Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. Navigate to Cisco Unified CM Administration > CDR Analysis and Reporting >System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
B. Navigate to Cisco Unified Operating System Administration > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
C. Navigate to Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > CDR Analysis and Reporting > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.
D. Navigate to Cisco Unified Reporting > Tools > System Reports > System Overview > Select desired reports.

Answer: C

QUESTION 95
Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager plug in allows administrators to proactively monitor the overall health of their Cisco cluster?

A. RTMT
B. Cisco AXL Toolkit
C. Cisco CTL Client
D. Cisco JTAPI
E. Cisco TAPS

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
A group of managers for a company has requested IP telephony reports with performance data and graphs. Which steps should the network administrator take to gather these reports using Cisco Unified Communications Manager web interface?

A. Select Cisco Unified Serviceability > Trace > Serviceability Reports Archives.
B. Select Cisco Unified Serviceability > Alarm > Serviceability Reports Archives.
C. Select Cisco Unified Reports > Tools > Serviceability Reports Archives.
D. Select Cisco Unified Reports > Trace > Serviceability Reports Archives.
E. Select Cisco Unified Serviceability > Tools > Serviceability Reports Archives.

Answer: E

QUESTION 97
An engineer is configuring the Cisco Unified Communications Manager disaster recovery system. Which three statements about the disaster recovery system are true? (Choose three.)

A. It requires the use of schedules for backups.
B. Backup files are encrypted using the cluster security password.
C. If the backup device is listed in a backup schedule, it cannot be manually deleted.
D. If the backup does not complete within 40 hours, the backup times out.
E. Archiving backups to tape drives is supported.
F. SSL is used between the master and local agents.

Answer: BCE

QUESTION 98
An administrator wants to verify that a new PRI is properly connected to the PSTN status.
Which Layer 2 status should be seen?

A. MULTIPLE_FRAME_ESTABLISHED
B. TEI_ASSIGNED
C. LINK_UP
D. CONTROLLER_UP

Answer: A

QUESTION 99
After getting reports that users cannot make calls out to the PSTN, a network administrator opens the Cisco Unified Communications Manager Administration web page and begins to review route patterns. Why would the administrator look here when troubleshooting PSTN connectivity troubles?

A. A route pattern contains a list of gateways that can reach the PSTN.
B. A route pattern contains dial plan information for calling the PSTN.
C. A route pattern contains the necessary privileges for calling the PSTN.
D. A route pattern contains a list of SIP trunks that can reach the PSTN.

Answer: B

QUESTION 100
A user reports that several IP phones in a single department are displaying a continuous “registering” message. Which fault domain should be investigated?

A. network router
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager subscriber node
C. network switch
D. IP phones
E. SIP gateway

Answer: C

QUESTION 101
An end user reports that conference calls are failing. Which fault domain should be investigated first?

A. IP phone
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Media Resources
C. voice gateways
D. network routers and switches

Answer: B

QUESTION 102
An engineer receives an isolated report that the customer can make calls successfully from an IP phone to other IP phones, but receives an error recording when attempting to call someone over the PSTN. The user cannot recall the error recording to provide the specific error message. Which two steps should the network engineer take to begin troubleshooting? (Choose two.)

A. Enable debug isdn q931 on the gateway and have user make the same call from the IP phone to PSTN again.
B. Check the region used by the IP phone in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. Test the call using Dialed Number Analyzer in Cisco Unified Communications Manager administrator.
D. Check the calling search space used by the line on the IP phone in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
E. Check the gateway to determine which codec is being used by the appropriate dial peer.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 103
A technician is checking services in response to the recent failed delivery of all voicemails. Which service must be running for message delivery to function properly?

A. Connection DB Event Publisher
B. Connection Database Proxy
C. Connection Notifier
D. Connection Message Transfer Agent

Answer: D


!!!RECOMMEND!!!
1.|2017 New 210-060 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 225Q&As Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/210-060.html

2.|2017 New 210-060 Study Guide Video:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNcHNlT3VrNy1CbUU?usp=sharing

         

Comments are closed.